Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskegon, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskegon, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskegon, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9536,807
BustAfghanistan 11,1846,950
BatnaAlgeria 7,5714,705
BecharAlgeria 7,2294,492
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4174,609
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3274,553
BiskraAlgeria 7,5954,720
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1395,058
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9867,448
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1267,535
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1297,537
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1497,549
ByrdAntarctica 13,8568,610
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4255,857
BarilocheArgentina 9,4975,901
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0935,651
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2169,455
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4708,992
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14010,030
BrestBelarus 7,4744,645
BrusselsBelgium 6,4844,029
Belize CityBelize 2,8571,775
BeninBenin 9,4155,850
BohiconBenin 9,3275,796
BermudaBermuda 2,2341,388
BageBrazil 8,9085,536
BambuiBrazil 8,1405,058
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3765,205
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3394,561
BarcelosBrazil 5,4333,376
BarraBrazil 7,4474,627
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8004,225
BarreirasBrazil 7,4414,624
BelémBrazil 6,2293,871
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2415,121
BelterraBrazil 5,9783,715
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2054,477
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7855,459
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6374,746
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6304,741
BrevesBrazil 6,1323,811
BurgasBulgaria 8,4265,236
BurundiBurundi 12,3127,651
BatouriCameroon 10,5226,539
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,312815
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7681,720
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4311,510
Banff, AbCanada 2,3681,472
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 687427
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4821,542
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1631,344
Bissett, MbCanada 1,128701
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6401,640
Bonavista, NfCanada 773481
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4122,120
Brandon, MbCanada 1,285799
Broadview, SkCanada 1,474916
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0201,876
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2282,006
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0121,872
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1141,935
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1361,949
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8576,746
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7226,663
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0096,220
BeijingChina 10,5016,526
BarranquillaColombia 3,7572,335
Benito SalasColombia 4,5992,858
BogotáColombia 4,4402,759
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3114,543
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4947,142
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4027,085
BaniDominican Republic 3,1471,955
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1201,939
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1301,945
BahariyaEgypt 9,6776,013
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7556,062
BiarritzFrance 6,5284,057
BordeauxFrance 6,5064,043
BrestFrance 6,0613,766
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3935,837
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3915,836
BitamGabon 10,4746,509
BanjulGambia 7,3474,565
BerlinGermany 6,8994,287
BrockenGermany 6,7914,220
BokeGuinea 7,6774,770
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5454,689
BudapestHungary 7,5604,698
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5754,707
BangaloreIndia 13,5608,426
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1688,183
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9178,027
BikanerIndia 11,8307,352
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8209,210
BabolsarIran 10,2096,344
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3077,026
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9966,212
Bandar LengehIran 11,3057,025
BirjandIran 10,8596,748
BushehrIran 10,8766,758
BaghdadIraq 10,1426,303
BasraIraq 10,5736,570
BelmulletIreland 5,4453,384
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6223,494
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8904,903
BergamoItaly 7,1304,430
BolognaItaly 7,3064,540
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1784,461
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9484,939
BrindisiItaly 8,0004,971
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8685,510
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7065,410
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8326,110
BeirutLebanon 9,6125,973
BenghaziLibya 8,8055,471
BirzaiLithuania 7,2264,490
BitolaMacedonia 8,1815,084
BlantyreMalawi 13,7098,519
BvumbweMalawi 13,7348,535
BintuluMalaysia 14,5099,016
BamakoMali 8,1015,034
Bko-SMali 8,1145,042
BougounMali 8,2335,116
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9164,297
BaitagMongolia 10,0856,267
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6946,024
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7066,031
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8416,115
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9606,189
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0626,253
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7436,054
BulganMongolia 9,7446,055
BhamawMyanmar 12,5097,773
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2028,825
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5218,402
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4742,159
BilmaNiger 9,3115,786
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0835,644
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8483,634
BergenNorway 6,0273,745
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0283,746
BjornoyaNorway 5,8433,631
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0733,774
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0823,780
BadinPakistan 12,0597,494
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6207,221
BalakotPakistan 11,1476,927
BarkhanPakistan 11,5307,165
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8582,398
BascoPhilippines 12,3757,690
BialystokPoland 7,3754,583
BejaPortugal 6,3963,974
BragancaPortugal 6,2603,890
BistritaRomania 7,8944,905
BucharestRomania 8,1865,087
BajkitRussia 8,3565,192
BarabinskRussia 8,9645,570
BarnaulRussia 9,2295,735
BerezovoRussia 7,8424,873
BiserRussia 8,2595,132
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1215,668
BogdarinRussia 9,0005,592
BogucanyRussia 8,7185,418
BomnakRussia 8,6355,366
BorRussia 8,3635,197
BorzjaRussia 9,3795,829
BratskRussia 8,9315,550
BelgradeSerbia 7,8434,874
BoSierra Leone 8,1475,063
BontheSierra Leone 8,1205,046
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4064,602
BerberaSomalia 12,2817,632
BusanSouth Korea 10,6056,590
BadajozSpain 6,4213,990
BarcelonaSpain 6,9084,293
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4484,007
BabanusaSudan 11,0136,844
BaselSwitzerland 6,8774,273
BernSwitzerland 6,9114,295
BangkokThailand 13,6518,483
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6298,469
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2768,250
BizerteTunisia 7,7104,791
BalikesirTurkey 8,6845,397
BursaTurkey 8,7045,409
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4866,516
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5923,475
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6573,515
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6563,515
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0273,745
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1063,794
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2093,859
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9291,820
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7501,087
Baltimore, MdUsa 915569
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8323,003
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8323,003
Batesville, MsUsa 1,070665
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,479919
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,176731
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 739459
Bedford, MaUsa 1,254779
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9381,204
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 488303
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0491,895
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1943,228
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,150715
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6142,867
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3362,694
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8653
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7861,110
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 845525
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,068664
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7821,729
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,208750
Blacksburg, VaUsa 825513
Blackville, ScUsa 1,174729
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8591,777
Blakely, GaUsa 1,357844
Block Island, RiUsa 1,117694
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8551,153
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,4091,497
Booneville, MsUsa 967601
Boonton, NjUsa 1,009627
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,244773
Bowler, WiUsa 300186
Bowling Green, KyUsa 686426
Bowling Green, MoUsa 611380
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7031,058
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,102685
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,014630
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 815506
Brockport W, NyUsa 674419
Brodhead, WiUsa 262163
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,159720
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,285798
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1691,348
Brunswick, MoUsa 731454
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5851,606
Buckhannon, WvUsa 685426
Bucyrus, OhUsa 377234
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 612380
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,456905
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 818508
Burlington, IowaUsa 482299
Burlington, VtUsa 1,060659
Burns, OregonUsa 2,6341,637
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5806,574
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2262,626
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0292,504
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5098,395
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5188,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -