Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskegon, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskegon, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskegon, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6546,620
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9178,648
ParanaArgentina 8,7385,430
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6285,361
PehuajoArgentina 9,1285,672
PergaminoArgentina 8,9575,566
PigeArgentina 9,2995,778
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6285,361
PosadasArgentina 8,4325,239
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2135,104
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6115,351
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2135,725
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,70211,000
Port HedlandAustralia 16,58410,305
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0493,137
ParakouBenin 9,2075,721
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6994,784
ParacatuBrazil 7,8254,862
ParanaBrazil 7,3224,550
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5565,317
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8554,881
ParintinsBrazil 5,8873,658
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7964,223
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6615,382
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9774,957
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2974,535
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5974,721
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0164,981
PeixeBrazil 7,2364,497
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4524,631
PicosBrazil 7,1784,460
PiraiBrazil 8,5015,283
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5834,712
PompeuBrazil 8,1155,043
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9464,938
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0383,752
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5145,291
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2013,854
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8885,523
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1044,415
PosseBrazil 7,5514,692
PlevenBulgaria 8,1915,090
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2975,156
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8278,592
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6381,639
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8171,750
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6321,635
Petawawa, OnCanada 772480
Peterborough, OnCanada 644400
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 968601
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0171,875
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1611,343
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1881,981
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,183735
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8121,126
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8951,799
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4032,115
Princeton, BcCanada 1,515941
ParronChile 8,7555,440
Puerto AysenChile 9,9396,176
Puerto MonttChile 9,4995,903
Punta ArenasChile 10,7956,708
PingbianChina 11,4967,144
PeralesColombia 4,4442,761
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5062,800
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6942,296
PragueCzech Republic 7,1084,417
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1111,933
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0671,906
PoloDominican Republic 3,1251,942
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9881,857
PichilingueEcuador 4,9693,088
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9503,076
PuyoEcuador 5,0373,130
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6395,990
ParisFrance 6,4734,022
PerpignanFrance 6,8724,271
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,09111,242
Port-GentilGabon 10,4666,504
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9113,052
PotsdamGermany 6,8914,282
PatrasGreece 8,4205,232
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8002,362
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4282,130
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7992,361
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0501,895
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1171,937
PecsHungary 7,6244,738
PambanIndia 14,0008,700
PuneIndia 12,8597,991
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2739,491
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9729,304
PadovaItaly 7,2824,525
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1804,462
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8864,900
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8674,888
PantelleriaItaly 7,8894,902
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2264,490
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5174,671
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4814,649
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6334,743
PiacenzaItaly 7,1814,463
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3064,540
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3754,583
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6624,762
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8654,887
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5774,709
PrizziItaly 7,9224,923
PakseLaos 13,4198,339
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5869,064
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7889,811
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8249,833
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4817,135
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9534,942
PatheinMyanmar 13,3508,296
PutaoMyanmar 12,1677,561
PyiMyanmar 13,1238,155
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0518,110
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5018,390
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2452,017
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9036,154
PohangNorth Korea 10,4996,524
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3236,415
PadidanPakistan 11,8017,333
PanjgurPakistan 11,6487,238
ParachinarPakistan 11,1186,909
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8007,333
PeshawarPakistan 11,1446,925
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6458,479
PilarParaguay 8,2965,155
PiscoPeru 6,4093,983
PiuraPeru 5,4083,361
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4394,001
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6098,457
PoznanPoland 7,0954,409
PrzemyslPoland 7,5994,722
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2793,902
PortalegrePortugal 6,3543,949
Porto Portugal 6,1633,830
PavelecRussia 8,0555,006
PecoraRussia 7,5634,700
PermRussia 8,2455,124
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6574,758
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1894,467
PjatigorskRussia 9,0885,648
PoronajskRussia 8,6755,391
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6845,396
Providenja BayRussia 5,6373,503
PskovRussia 7,2644,514
PodorSenegal 7,2474,504
PopradSlovakia 7,5174,671
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1688,804
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8638,615
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0654,390
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1508,793
Port SudanSudan 10,9656,813
ParamariboSuriname 5,1463,198
PiteňSweden 6,4574,012
PalmyraSyria 9,7066,032
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3355,801
PhetchabunThailand 13,3458,293
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3148,274
PhraeThailand 13,1688,183
PhuketThailand 14,3198,898
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2918,881
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6068,455
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8688,618
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3452,700
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9833,718
PoltavaUkraine 8,2075,100
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9725,575
PradoUruguay 9,1965,715
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2525,749
Palestine, IlUsa 486302
Pana, IlUsa 482300
Paoli, InUsa 464288
Paris, IlUsa 381237
Park Rapids, MnUsa 807501
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,438894
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6991,056
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,333828
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,122697
Pawnee City, NeUsa 883549
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5861,607
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,413878
Peoria, IlUsa 397247
Perry, OkUsa 1,216756
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 985612
Philo, OhUsa 499310
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4821,542
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,139708
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,112691
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 742461
Pipestone, MnUsa 816507
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 580360
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,038645
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,277794
Pocahontas, ArUsa 895556
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1331,325
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 742461
Pontiac, IlUsa 331206
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,020634
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8821,791
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6231,009
Port Jervis, NyUsa 958596
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8821,791
Portage, WiUsa 240149
Portland, MaineUsa 1,286799
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8761,788
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 397247
Prescott, ArUsa 1,175730
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4291,510
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,038645
Princeton, InUsa 593369
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,224761
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6271,011
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5652,837
PetaukeZambia 13,3088,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -