Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskegon, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskegon, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskegon, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6966,647
ShkoderAlbania 7,9904,965
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5344,682
SaltaArgentina 7,8564,882
San AntonioArgentina 9,5735,949
San LuisArgentina 8,7375,429
San RafaelArgentina 8,8335,489
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1415,680
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2005,096
SarmientoArgentina 10,0136,222
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0189,332
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0109,328
SalzburgAustria 7,1894,468
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5385,927
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7726,073
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6586,001
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5392,820
SaveBenin 9,2945,775
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1754,459
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7924,842
SalvadorBrazil 7,9064,913
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7575,442
SantaremBrazil 5,9703,710
SantosBrazil 8,5055,285
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2415,121
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5264,055
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3584,573
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7695,449
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5735,328
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3925,215
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5854,092
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3515,189
São PauloBrazil 8,4485,250
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2055,099
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0823,780
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5704,704
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7524,817
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1795,083
SobralBrazil 6,9454,316
SoureBrazil 6,1553,825
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3614,574
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1595,691
SurubimBrazil 7,6204,735
SadovoBulgaria 8,3095,163
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2575,131
SofiaBulgaria 8,1785,082
SiemreapCambodia 13,6458,479
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1081,310
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9901,236
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6351,016
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4902,169
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8621,779
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6781,043
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8211,131
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 394245
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9091,186
Scott, SkCanada 1,9611,219
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7081,061
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8241,134
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,184736
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0632,525
Simcoe, OnCanada 891554
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 884550
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4451,519
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1981,987
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2131,375
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7991,118
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8061,122
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8151,128
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0891,298
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3333,936
SalCape Verde 6,5914,096
SantiagoChile 8,6705,388
SewellChile 8,7405,431
ShanghaiChina 11,2757,006
ShantouChina 12,2507,612
ShenyangChina 10,1166,286
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4292,131
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7462,328
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7012,300
SibenikCroatia 7,6484,752
SplitCroatia 7,6974,783
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7974,224
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4414,002
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0441,892
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1811,976
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1121,934
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0331,885
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1001,926
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1431,953
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0171,875
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1131,934
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0551,898
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2081,993
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0871,918
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0111,871
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9791,851
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1501,958
San GabrielEcuador 4,8072,987
SalloumEgypt 9,1735,700
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3825,830
SohagEgypt 10,0076,218
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9736,197
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2872,043
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8976,772
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5074,043
StrasbourgFrance 6,8174,236
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5293,436
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2473,260
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0785,641
SchleswigGermany 6,5654,080
StuttgartGermany 6,8984,286
SamosGreece 8,7815,457
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5335,302
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7875,460
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3922,108
SiguiriGuinea 8,0975,032
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1651,967
SzegedHungary 7,7154,794
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4404,623
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5322,816
SagarIndia 12,4077,710
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2136,968
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5678,431
SemnanIran 10,3526,433
ShahroudIran 10,3356,422
ShirazIran 10,9066,777
ShannonIreland 5,5743,464
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1294,430
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7974,845
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0875,026
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2534,507
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3874,590
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9994,971
SigonellaItaly 8,0444,999
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8345,490
SagaJapan 10,7406,674
SaigoJapan 10,3236,415
SakaiJapan 10,3926,458
SakataJapan 9,7776,075
SapporoJapan 9,3215,792
SaseboJapan 10,7736,694
SendaiJapan 9,7906,084
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6806,637
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6466,616
ShinjoJapan 9,7706,071
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4866,516
ShirakawaJapan 9,9286,170
ShizuokaJapan 10,2186,349
SumotoJapan 10,4386,486
SuttsuJapan 9,3945,837
SuwaJapan 10,1296,294
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5715,326
SavannakhetLaos 13,2828,254
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1774,460
SiluteLithuania 7,1284,429
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1285,051
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7789,183
SalimaMalawi 13,5348,410
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0358,721
SibuMalaysia 14,6429,099
SanMali 8,3085,162
SegouMali 8,1965,093
SikassoMali 8,3865,211
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6349,715
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1191,938
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1106,283
SainshandMongolia 10,0896,270
SafiMorocco 6,6434,128
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7564,198
SittweMyanmar 12,9768,063
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1183,802
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5863,471
SaiqOman 11,7767,318
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1947,577
SurOman 11,9127,402
SialkotPakistan 11,3777,070
SibbiPakistan 11,5097,152
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3165,168
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6084,106
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3078,269
SandomierzPoland 7,4774,646
SniezkaPoland 7,1494,442
SuwalkiPoland 7,2894,530
SzczecinPoland 6,9114,294
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3753,962
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1283,187
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3432,077
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7009,756
Satu MareRomania 7,7554,819
SibiuRomania 7,9764,956
SulinaRomania 8,3365,180
SadrinskRussia 8,6255,359
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1824,463
SalekhardRussia 7,6004,723
SaratovRussia 8,5255,297
SejmcanRussia 7,1304,431
SelagoncyRussia 7,7224,799
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4865,273
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8355,490
SmolenskRussia 7,6684,765
SociRussia 8,9785,579
SortovalaRussia 7,0644,390
SuntarRussia 8,1115,040
SurgutRussia 8,2615,134
SverdlovskRussia 8,4745,266
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7364,807
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5402,200
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2196,350
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3238,900
SingaporeSingapore 14,9599,296
SliacSlovakia 7,4864,652
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4326,482
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2596,375
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3963,975
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5034,041
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3713,959
SevilleSpain 6,5784,087
SennarSudan 11,2446,987
ShambatSudan 10,9896,829
ShendiSudan 10,9636,812
StenseleSweden 6,3053,918
StockholmSweden 6,6974,161
StorlienSweden 6,1943,849
SundsvallSweden 6,4694,020
SantisSwitzerland 7,0054,353
SongeaTanzania 13,3798,314
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2248,217
SongkhlaThailand 14,3748,932
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5738,434
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1748,808
SurinThailand 13,4858,380
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9575,566
SokodeTogo 9,1165,665
SfaxTunisia 7,9514,941
SousseTunisia 7,8694,890
SamsunTurkey 9,0075,597
SiirtTurkey 9,5965,963
SivasTurkey 9,1785,703
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5626,563
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8643,644
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5113,424
SarataUkraine 8,2605,133
SarnyUkraine 7,6854,776
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6025,346
SumyUkraine 8,1075,038
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4547,118
SaltoUruguay 8,7815,457
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9871,856
Safford, AzUsa 2,3541,463
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,149714
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7291,075
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 601374
Saint Paul, NeUsa 998620
Saint Peter, MnUsa 631392
Salem, InUsa 464288
Salem, OrUsa 2,9201,814
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1331,326
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8151,128
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8651,159
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9271,819
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0971,924
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3432,078
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1091,932
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 680422
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0811,915
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0691,907
Santuck, ScUsa 979608
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 398248
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,304811
Scott City, KsUsa 1,369851
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,427887
Scottsburg, InUsa 464288
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8341,761
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8331,760
Sedan, KsUsa 1,078670
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8051,743
Selma, AlUsa 1,243773
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,118695
Seymour, InUsa 464288
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 584363
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6631,033
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,364848
Sioux City, IaUsa 831516
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 848527
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 163101
Southport, NcUsa 1,245774
Sparta, IlUsa 629391
Spencer, WvUsa 639397
Spickard, MoUsa 699435
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4751,538
Spooner, WiUsa 536333
Springfield, IlUsa 466289
Springfield, MissouriUsa 896557
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7773,590
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 675420
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 600373
Stambaugh, MiUsa 375233
Stamford, CtUsa 1,038645
State College, PaUsa 742461
State University, MsUsa 1,156718
State University, NmUsa 2,2001,367
Staunton, VaUsa 823511
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7271,073
Steffenville, MoUsa 594369
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9931,860
Storm Lake, IaUsa 732455
Storrs, CtUsa 1,157719
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,127700
Summerville, ScUsa 1,247775
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6711,660
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 731454
Syracuse, NeUsa 839522
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 822511
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4226,476
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1512,580
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3302,691
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9503,076
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8214,239
SocotraYemen 12,6067,834
SenangaZambia 12,7967,952
SerenjeZambia 13,1478,170
SeshekeZambia 12,9788,065
SolweziZambia 12,7607,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -